
TANGIERS · BIRQUQ
Mango Fling
«Juicy mango with tart passion fruit and a delicate hint of rose.»Strength
5
Rating
0.0(0)Pack
15–20 gAI · SOMMELIER
Ask the AI Master about this tobacco or build a mix with it.
§ Description
Tangiers Birquq Mango Fling is a tropical flavor from the Birquq line, offering a medium strength ideal for getting acquainted with the Tangiers brand. The tobacco features a rich taste of ripe mango, complemented by the tartness of passion fruit and subtle floral notes of rose, ensuring dense smoke and prolonged sessions.
§ Key facts
Strength
5/10 (Medium)
Flavor
Mango, Passion Fruit, Rose
Smoke Density
High
Heat Resistance
High
Packing
Dense
§ Tags
§ Mixes with this tobacco
§ Frequently asked questions
- What does Mango Fling taste like?
- Juicy mango with tart passion fruit and a delicate hint of rose.. Tangiers Birquq Mango Fling is a tropical flavor from the Birquq line, offering a medium strength ideal for getting acquainted with the Tangiers brand. The tobacco features a rich taste of ripe mango, complemented by the tartness of passion fruit and subtle floral notes of rose, ensuring dense smoke and prolonged sessions.
- How strong is Mango Fling?
- Mango Fling strength is 5 out of 10.
- How much tobacco should I pack?
- Recommended pack for Mango Fling is 15–20 g.
- Which bowls suit Mango Fling?
- For Mango Fling we recommend these bowls: Phunnel Bowl.
- What to mix Mango Fling with?
- Mango Fling works well in these mixes: Tropical Sunset, Dark Berry Kiss, Tropical Passion Dream.
§ Reviews · 0
Reviews
Sign in to leave a review